USPS GOVERNING BOARD MEMBERS
 
District Officers
D/Lt/C Robert R. Palmer, SN
 
Squadron Officers
 
Members Emeritus
D/Lt Rolf Stuenes, JN
 
General Members
P/D/Lt/C Carole G. Tulip, JN
 
   
NATIONAL OFFICERS FROM DISTRICT 5
Rear Commanders
R/C Ralph A. Bernard, APAbsecon Island P Ch. On Rules
R/C Ralph A. Bernard, APAbsecon Island P Aide To Chief Commander
R/C William J. McManimen III, SNMain Line S&P Asst. National Educational Officer
R/C Micky McNelis, PDundalk S&P Ch. Operations Manual
R/C Paul D. Mermelstein, SNAmericas Boating Club - RockvilleCh. Marketing & Public Relations
R/C Kenneth T. Perigo, SNPatuxent Rvr S&P Aide To Chief Commander
R/C Kenneth T. Perigo, SNPatuxent Rvr S&P Ch. Heritage & Protocol
R/C Chuck Wells, SNAmericas Boating Club - RockvilleCh. Instructor Development
Staff Commanders
Stf/C Arlene M. Anderson, APHampton Roads P Asst. Ch. National Meetings
Stf/C Roberta L. Dougherty, APAbsecon Island P
Stf/C Jeff McKinney, JNAmericas Boating Club - RockvilleAsst. Ch. Safety
 
DISTRICT 5 TRUSTS
HENRY E. SWEET TRUST, TRUSTEES*
SEAVESTER FUNDS COMMITTEE*
 
*To make a contribution to these trusts, contact District 5 Treasurer
 

DISTRICT 5 GENERAL COMMITTEES
AUDITING COMMITTEE
ChairD/Lt Peter Michael Fox, AP
P/D/C John Brian Becker, AP
D/Lt Ray Calandra, S
D/Lt James G. Rorke, AP
 
NOMINATING COMMITTEE
ChairP/D/C Fuzzy Jones, AP
D/Lt Joel A. Hilden, P
P/D/C C. M. Kohlenberg, P
D/Lt Carole Reilley, AP
P/D/C Randolph W. Stow, AP
D/Lt Beth Anne Thompson, JN
D/Lt Stephanie J. Ward, AP
 
PLANNING COMMITTEE
ChairR/C Ralph A. Bernard, AP
D/Lt Dwight F. Bues, AP
D/Lt Jim Gorman Jr., AP
D/Lt John W. O'Reilly, JN
D/Lt Art Walz, AP
 
RULES COMMITTEE
ChairStf/C Jeff McKinney, JN
P/D/C Kay Simkins, AP
D/Lt Fred F. Stiehl, P
 
DISTRICT 5 STANDING COMMITTEES
BUDGET & FINANCE
ChairD/Lt Louis M. Kates, AP
D/Lt Joe Deady, SN
D/Lt/C Rick Marinelli, SN
 
LAW OFFICER COMMITTEE
ChairD/Lt/C M. Melvin Shralow, JN
D/Lt Bruce C. Dungan, P
D/1st/Lt Nick Montalto, SN
D/Lt Daryl W. Price, AP
 
PERSONNEL
ChairP/D/C John Brian Becker, AP
 
 
DISTRICT 5 Commander
 
COMMANDERD/C Bradley D. Humphrey, JN
 
 
FLAG LIEUTENANTD/F/Lt. Doug McKenzie, JN
 
CHIEF AIDE TO DISTRICT COMMANDERD/Lt David R. Bernard, AP
 
AIDES TO DISTRICT COMMANDER
D/Lt Jon C. Cheris, AP
D/Lt Ashle Cocca, P
D/Lt Britne Field, P
P/D/C Marty Lafferty, AP
D/Lt Sari Lafferty, AP
D/Lt Bea Norris, P
P/D/C Kay Simkins, AP
 
COMMUNITY OUTREACH COMMITTEE
ChairD/Lt Tony Brown, P
Chair EmeritusP/R/C Norma J. Parrish, AP
Chairman Emeritus, Community Outreach Committee
 
CHAPLAIN
ChairD/Lt Lois M. Nehmer-Schiff, SN
Chair EmeritusD/Lt Louis M. Reitz, AP
D/Lt Nancy Gail Gorman, S
D/Lt Raymond M. Schiff, P
D/Lt/C M. Melvin Shralow, JN
D/Lt Wallace J. Stevenson, AP
Emeritus ChaplainD/Lt Louis M. Reitz, AP
 
FLEET CAPTAINP/D/C Bernie Karpers Jr., SN
 
MEDICAL OFFICERP/D/C Bernie Karpers Jr., SN
 
MERIT MARK COORDINATORP/D/C Randolph W. Stow, AP
 
PARLIAMENTARIANP/R/C Warren W. Stevens, SN
PARLIAMENTARIAND/Lt Benjamin H. Sooy III, AP
 
photo